Kings XI Punjab Team 2018 for Vivo IPL 11

Punjab is one of the biggest provinces of India and that is why a big support comes from this part of the country for their team named King XI Punjab. This team have been the champions of the tournament and now their modified squad, they are looking forward to target the title and win it for themselves. So, being a fan of King XI Punjab, we have got the complete list of players that are going to play for the franchise in King XI Punjab Team 2018 in Vivo IPL 2018. So, let us now begin with the list.

Murali Vijay (Captain): Murali Vijay is an Indian international whose batting style is aggressive. He is a right handed batsman and is currently the captain of the team. He plays as an opening batsman for Indian Cricket Team and for Kings XI Punjab as well.

K.C. Cariappa: He is a right handed batsman who plays for Kings XI Punjab. He is aged 22 years.

Manan Vohra: Manan Vohra plays for Kings XI Punjab and Indian under 19 cricket team as well. He is now aged 23 years. Manan is a right handed aggressive batsman.

Marcus Stoinis: Marcus Stoinis is an Australian cricketer who players for Kings XI Punjab. His shirt number is 17, aged 27 years, and he is a right handed batsman and also an all-rounder.

Rishi Dhawan: Rishi players for Indian Cricket Team and Kings XI Punjab as an all-rounder. He is aged 26 years and he is right handed in batting and bowling.

Swanpil Singh: Of some good bowlers in Kings XI Punjab, Swanpil Singh is one. He plays first class cricket and also for Kings XI Punjab. He is aged 26 years and he is right handed bowler and batsman.

Farhan Behardien: Farhan Behardien is a South African international who got signed for Kings XI Punjab. He is a right handed batsman and a part time off break bowler. He is aged 33 years and was born in 1983.

David Miller: David Miller is also a South African International Cricketer who players as left handed batsman for Kings XI Punjab in the middle order. His batting style is aggressive and can punish any bowler. David is aged 27 years.

Virender Sehwag: One of the most aggressive batsman in Kings XI Punjab Squad is Virender Sehwag who is also a former Indian international whose A.K.A is Viru. He is retired from international team and currently aged 38 years.

Hashim Amla: Hashim Amla is a star South African batsman who is the best deal Kings XI Punjab have got so far. He is a right handed batsman who can play at any position. He is currently aged 33 years and can prove to be a great asset for the franchise.

Shaun Marsh: Shaun Marsh is a right handed aggressive batsman who is from Australia and is playing for the franchise for quite some time. He is currently aged 33 years.

Other Names: Beuran Hendricks, Yogesh Golwalker, Armaan Jaffer, Anureet Singh, Sandeep Sharma, Karanveer Singh.

So, this was the Kings XI Punjab Team 2018 for Vivo IPL 11. Keep visiting our website for news, updates, and squads from IPL 11.

Posted in: IPL 2018, IPL Teams

Leave a Comment